Open roleExternal
Freezer Operative
- aldridge, england, United Kingdom
- Permanent·On-site
- Full time
Job Description
Freezer Operative in Aldridge
- £14.20 per hour
- 9PM till 5AM
- Sunday to Thursday
- Immediate Start
- Based in Aldridge
Duties of a Freezer Operative
- Picking orders
- Working within a cold environment
- Maintain a clean and hygienic work environment
Experience of a Freezer Operative
- Previous experience working within a freezer
- FLT Counter Balance experience would be an advantage
Detail of a Freezer Operative
- Immediate Start
- Static 9PM till 5AM - Sunday to Thursday
- Full UK driving license required
If you are interested in the role as a Freezer Operative in Aldridge
We are an Equal Opportunities employer and welcome applications from all backgrounds.
#J-18808-Ljbffr

