Open roleExternal
Service Advisor
- northampton, england, United Kingdom
- £30 - £36 Per Hour
Job Description
Service Advisor - £30,000 basic plus bonus – Main Dealership – Northampton
*Please only apply if you have Main Dealership experience*
Our client, a main dealership is looking for a high-performing Service Advisor to join their successful Aftersales team. The Service Advisor role comes with a competitive salary of £33,000 with an excellent benefits package.
- 8am-5:30pm Monday - Friday
- 1 in 3 Saturday 4 hours
- Pension
- Pinnacle/Pinewood systems
- Family run dealership
Key Service Advisor Roles and Responsibilities:
- Ensure customers are aware of service and repair work required to their vehicles in a professional manner
- As a Service Advisor you will advise on timescales and collection arrangements
- Produce job cards on the in-house computer system
Minimum Service Advisor Requirements:
- Experience in a similar role, as a Service Admin / Service Advisor or similar
- Experience with Kerridge/Pinnacle/DRIVE/ONELink
- An ability to sell additional products and services to customer
- Experience in using commercial databases
Job Type - PermanentHours - Full timeJob Title - Service Advisor
Automotive Service Advisor : Auto Service Consultant, Car Service Advisor, Vehicle Maintenance Advisor, Automotive Service Specialist.
#J-18808-Ljbffr

